CORRECTION INSTRUMENTS: GENERALLY. A contract termination agreement is an agreement where all contracting parties legally end their contractual relationship and agree to the cancel the contract. Free Printable Contract For Deed Form (BASIC TEMPLATES) - Pinterest 755), Sec. (a) The attorney general may institute an action for injunctive or declaratory relief to restrain a violation of this subchapter. Sept. 1, 1995. 1, eff. E-mail: info@silblawfirm.com, Fort Worth Office Section 5.076 (a) states that "the seller shall record the executory contract, including the attached disclosure statement . This subsection does not limit or affect any other rights or remedies a purchaser has under other law. The county clerk shall file this finding of fact and conclusion of law in the same class of records in which the subject conveyance instrument is filed, and the court directs the county clerk to index it using the same names used to index the subject conveyance instrument.